Is Beech Nut Pumpkin & Cinnamon With Hidden Veggies Dino Biscuits, Pumpkin; Cinnamon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED VEGETABLES (PUMPKIN, CARROT), SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BROWN SUGAR, RAISIN PASTE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, SALT, CINNAMON
Check Beech Nut Pumpkin & Cinnamon With Hidden Veggies Dino Biscuits, Pumpkin; Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech Nut Pumpkin & Cinnamon With Hidden Veggies Dino Biscuits, Pumpkin; Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
belVita Breakfast Biscuits Sandwich Cinnamon Brown Sugar With Vanilla Cr�me 5 Count - 8.8 Oz
Beech Nut Veggies Pumpkin, Zucchini & Apple
About this product
Cookie · Piece


