No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is BEECHER'S FLAGSHIP CHEESE STICK, 0.75 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, salt, culture, enzymes

Check BEECHER'S FLAGSHIP CHEESE STICK, 0.75 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEECHER'S FLAGSHIP CHEESE STICK, 0.75 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch
Lactose Free? BEECHER'S FLAGSHIP CHEESE STICK, 0.75 OZ | Spoonful