This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BEECHER'S FLAGSHIP CHEESE STICK, 0.75 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, salt, culture, enzymes

Check BEECHER'S FLAGSHIP CHEESE STICK, 0.75 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEECHER'S FLAGSHIP CHEESE STICK, 0.75 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch
Pescatarian? BEECHER'S FLAGSHIP CHEESE STICK, 0.75 OZ | Spoonful