Is BEECH'S FINE CHOCOLATES, THE ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT CREAMS, MINT CREAMS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, FLAVOURING: NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL; EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN; INVERTASE.
Check BEECH'S FINE CHOCOLATES, THE ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT CREAMS, MINT CREAMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEECH'S FINE CHOCOLATES, THE ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT CREAMS, MINT CREAMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


