Is Beef and Vegetable soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

starch (corn, potato), wheat flour, salt, su ar, palm fat, year, extract, potatoes (3,3%), green beans (2,7%), caramel sy up, peas (2,5%arrots * per (2,3%), onions (2,3%), tomato puree powder' (2%), beef (1,6%), maltorxtrin, ion ion** flavourings (contain čélery), spices (celery seeds, garlic powder, paora 3% pepper, parsley roots, cloves), leek, herbs (rosemary, sage, bay leaves 1 sustainably grown tomatoes 3% may contain milk, egg, soy and mustard 4% 2% unilever ireland 20 riverwalk, citywest, dublin 24 unilever uk, knorr, freepost adm3940, london sw1a 1yr 4% unilever 0% any comments or questions? (ie) callsave 1850 28 10 27 (uk) freephone 0800 731 1411 (mon-fri 8am-6pm) uklcare@unilever,com www,knorr,com/ie 8 712566 31775

Check Beef and Vegetable soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep