Is Beef and Vegetable soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

starch (corn, potato), wheat flour, salt, su ar, palm fat, year, extract, potatoes (3,3%), green beans (2,7%), caramel sy up, peas (2,5%arrots * per (2,3%), onions (2,3%), tomato puree powder' (2%), beef (1,6%), maltorxtrin, ion ion** flavourings (contain čélery), spices (celery seeds, garlic powder, paora 3% pepper, parsley roots, cloves), leek, herbs (rosemary, sage, bay leaves 1 sustainably grown tomatoes 3% may contain milk, egg, soy and mustard 4% 2% unilever ireland 20 riverwalk, citywest, dublin 24 unilever uk, knorr, freepost adm3940, london sw1a 1yr 4% unilever 0% any comments or questions? (ie) callsave 1850 28 10 27 (uk) freephone 0800 731 1411 (mon-fri 8am-6pm) uklcare@unilever,com www,knorr,com/ie 8 712566 31775

Check Beef and Vegetable soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep