Is Beef Broth, Garlic & Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated beef stock
- beef stock
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dehydrated beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Stock (Water, Dehydrated Beef Stock), Salt, Onion Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil, Roasted Onion Concentrate, Mono And Diglycerides, Caramel Color
Check Beef Broth, Garlic & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Broth, Garlic & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Soup · Liquid


