Is Beef burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • produced in the uk using british beef
  • 86% british beef
  • salr dextrose

produced in the uk using british beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

86% british beef, water, crumb (rice flour gram flour, maize starch, salr dextrose), seasoning (sea salt, black pepper, preservative: sodium metabisulphite, rosemary extract), aller:y advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, additional information: grills in 10-12 minutes, see reverse for full cooking and storage instructions, ensure food is piping hot, cooked throughout and no pink colour remains before serving, particularly when using a charcoal barbeque, packaged in a protective atmosphere, produced in the uk using british beef, *reference intake of an average adult (8400k3/

Check Beef burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep