Is Beef Casserole Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 635
- 1422
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Starch (1422), Salt, Flavour (Soy), Beverage Whitener (Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Milk Protein, Stabilisers (340, 451), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Anticaking Agent (551), Colour (101)), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Colour (150c), Garlic Powder, Spices, Flavour Enhancer (635), Herbs.
Check Beef Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


