Is Beef & Cheese Patty Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dextrose beef stock
- beef
- enzymes
dextrose beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sorbic Acid, Artificially Color, Sodium Citrate, Enzymes), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dextrose Beef Stock, Flavoring, Maltodextr
Check Beef & Cheese Patty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef & Cheese Patty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
MeatySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep


