Is Beef Choice Angus Filet Mignon 0.16-0.72 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon cured with water
  • boneless beef enhanced with up to 20% of a solution of water
  • natural flavorings
  • natural flavor

bacon cured with water

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Beef Enhanced With Up To 20% Of A Solution Of Water, Natural Flavor, Seasoning (Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavorings, And Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking), Sodium Phosphate, Bacon Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Beef Choice Angus Filet Mignon 0.16-0.72 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beef Choice Angus Filet Mignon 0.16-0.72 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep