Is Beef Enchiladas With Red Enchilada Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- low-moisture mozzarella cheese
- ground beef
- cooked seasoned beef
- beef enchiladas
- enzymes
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF ENCHILADAS (COOKED SEASONED BEEF [GROUND BEEF, SALT, SEASONING (ONION, SPICES, GARLIC)], ONIONS, TOMATOES, CHIPOTLE SALSA [TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, SALT, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL, PAPRIKA], GREEN CHILES [GREEN CHILES IN WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID], RED PEPPERS, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, PICKLED JALAPENO PEPPERS [JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT], SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CORN TORTILLA [CORN, WATER]], RED ENCHILADA SAUCE (WATER, DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATO PUREE, ONIONS, GARLIC, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GUAJILLO CHILE PUREE [WATER, GUAJILLO CHILE], CANOLA OIL, CUMIN, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, OREGANO), LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check Beef Enchiladas With Red Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Enchiladas With Red Enchilada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


