Is Beef Fajitas Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • binder

binder

Dietitian note

Binder (or extender) is a glue-like substance that holds food together. Most products will tell you what they use as a binder. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion, Beef Strips And Binder (beef, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Spice), Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Yellow Bell Pepper, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Seasoning Blend (sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Rice Concentrate [anti-caking Agent], Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Paprika Extractives [for Color], Salt, Silicon Dioxide [anti-caking Agent]), Soybean Oil.

Check Beef Fajitas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep