Is Coles Flavoured Beef Noodle Cup | 70g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- natural beef flavour
- 635
natural beef flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Noodles (87%) [Wheat Flour, Palm Oil**, Salt, Stabilisers (500, 501)], Flavour Sachet (9%) [Salt, Sugar, Spices, Hydrolysed Soy Protein (Natural Colour (150a), Flavour Enhancer (635)), Yeast Extract, Natural Beef Flavour (Contains Palm Oil**), Flavour Enhancer (635), Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Colour (150a)], Vegetable Sachet (4%) [Corn, Carrot, Chives, Peas].
Check Coles Flavoured Beef Noodle Cup | 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Flavoured Beef Noodle Cup | 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Panera Bread® At Home Chicken Noodle Soup 16 Oz. Microwaveable Cup
Campbell's Sipping Soup, Chicken & Mini Round Noodle Soup, 10.75 oz Microwavable Cup
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


