Is Beef franks Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef frankfurter: (beef, water, soy protein isolate, salt, dextrose, paprika, sodium phosphate, spices, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, garlic powder), dough: (wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], margarine [palm fat, soy oil, water, salt, mono , diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithin, citric acid, beta carotene (natural coloring), sorbic acid, artificial flavoring (non-dairy butter flavor)], water, seasoning [sugar , dextrose, salt, encapsulated sodium bicarbonate (sodium bicarbonate, fully hydrogenated vegetable oil [palm]), sodium acid pyrophosphate], lemon juice from concentrate [water, concentrated lemon juice, sodium benzoate, sodium metabisulfite and sodium sulfite (preservatives), lemon of wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), illergen information: contains: wheat, soy,

Check Beef franks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking