Is BEEF JERKY, CHILI LIME Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, CANE SUGAR, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LIME OIL, LIME JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), GRANULATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, LEMON JUICE.

Check BEEF JERKY, CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep