Is Jack Link's Beef Jerky Sweet & Hot 60g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices (contain Celery), Yeast Extract, Curing Salt (Salt, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)), Flavourings, Antioxidant (Extracts Of Rosemary), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Pineapple Powder, Wood Smoke, It takes 157 g of beef for 100 g of Beef Jerky

Check Jack Link's Beef Jerky Sweet & Hot 60g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch