Is Beef Kebab Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass fed beef

grass fed beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Grass Fed Beef, Organic Carrot, Organic Parsnip, Organic White Potato, Organic Spinach, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Organic Parsley, Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme

Check Beef Kebab against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSide Dish