Is Beef Liver crisps Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass fed beef liver
grass fed beef liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Grass Fed Beef Liver, Sea Salt
Check Beef Liver crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Liver crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


