Is Beef Madras Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef brisket
beef brisket
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF BRISKET (21%), Onion, Coconut Extract, Onion Puree, Tomato Paste, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato, Red Chilli, Garlic Puree, Curry Leaves, Coriander Leaf, Green Chilli Puree, Desiccated Coconut, Ginger Puree, Sugar, Ground Coriander, Cornflour, Ground Paprika, Salt, Chilli Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Spirit Vinegar, Ground Cinnamon, Tamarind Paste, Ground Cardamom, Ground Fennel Seeds, Ground Turmeric.
Check Beef Madras against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Madras in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


