Is Beef Meatballs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- 621
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients Beef (85%), Breadcrumbs [Wheat flour, Water, Wheat bran, Yeast, Salt, Water, Wheat Flour, Spices, Sugar, Salt, Soy Protein, Mineral Salt (452), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Preservative (soy), Dehydrated Vegetable, Flavour Enhancer (621), Antioxidant (316), Acidity Regulator (331), Herbs, Preservative (221, 223), Sulphites], Spice Extracts
Check Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


