Is Beef Medley Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock (Water,ganic Vegetables (Carrots, Parsnips, Leeks, Onions, Rutabagas), Organic Spices), Organic Carrots, Organic Potatoes, Organic Beef, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Parsnips, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Spices
Check Beef Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryMeatyEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go


