Is Beef Mozz-Amore Stuffed Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- toasted wheat crumb
toasted wheat crumb
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Mozzarella cheese (Partly skimmed milk, Modified milk ingredients, Bacterial culture, Salt, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Cellulose powder), Water, Parmesan cheese (Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Calcium chloride, Bacterial culture, Lipase, Microbial enzyme, Cellulose, Natamycin), Toasted wheat crumb, Soya protein, Salt, Tomato powder, Spice and spice extracts (Black pepper, Basil, Oregano, Rosemary extract) Garlic powder, Onion powder.
Check Beef Mozz-Amore Stuffed Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Mozz-Amore Stuffed Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
ANGUS BEEF & BEEF PATTIES
Kirkland Signature Ground Beef Patties
Member's Mark Ground Sirloin Beef & Beef Patties
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
Where to buy
Beef Mozz-Amore Stuffed Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


