Is Beef Noodles Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef flavour
beef flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant Noodles (82%) [Brown Rice, White Rice, Tapioca Starch], Seasoning Sachet (10%) [Salt, Sugar, Beef Flavour (Soy), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Includes Soy, Natural Colour (150a)), Onion Powder, Natural Colour (150a), Flavour Enhancer (Disodium-5'-Ribonucleotides), Spices, Anticaking Agent (551), Stabiliser (500)], Oil Sachet (4%) [Palm Oil, Flavour (Soy, Sesame)], Garnish Sachet (4%) [Fried Shallots (Includes Palm Oil), Dried Corn, Dried Carrot, Dried Chives].
Check Beef Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


