Is Beef Noodles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef flavour
beef flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Instant Noodles (82%) [Brown Rice, White Rice, Tapioca Starch], Seasoning Sachet (10%) [Salt, Sugar, Beef Flavour (Soy), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Includes Soy, Natural Colour (150a)), Onion Powder, Natural Colour (150a), Flavour Enhancer (Disodium-5'-Ribonucleotides), Spices, Anticaking Agent (551), Stabiliser (500)], Oil Sachet (4%) [Palm Oil, Flavour (Soy, Sesame)], Garnish Sachet (4%) [Fried Shallots (Includes Palm Oil), Dried Corn, Dried Carrot, Dried Chives].
Check Beef Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


