Is Beef Pot Roast, Toddler Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grass-fed beef bones
- grass-fed beef
- grass-fed beef bone broth
grass-fed beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Grass-fed beef bone broth (water, grass-fed beef bones*), onions*, carrots*, celery*, parsley*, tomato*, apple cider vinegar*, sea salt, mushrooms*, black peppercorns*, ginger*, rosemary*), white potato*, grass-fed beef, green bean*, portabello mushroom*, olive oil*, apple cider vinegar*, garlic*, parsley*, Himalayan pink salt (*indicates organic)
Check Beef Pot Roast, Toddler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Pot Roast, Toddler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beef Pot Roast, Toddler is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


