Is BEEF POT ROAST WITH CARROTS AND POTATOES IN A RICH BEEF STOCK BISTRO STYLE SOUP, BEEF POT ROAST WITH CARROTS AND POTATOES IN A RICH BEEF STOCK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- dried beef stock
- seasoned cooked beef
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CARROTS, POTATOES, SEASONED COOKED BEEF (BEEF, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, GREEN BEANS, POTATO STARCH, CELERY, TOMATO PASTE, CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, ONIONS, SUGAR, DRIED BEEF STOCK, CABBAGE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, CELERY SEED, PARSLEY FLAKES.
Check BEEF POT ROAST WITH CARROTS AND POTATOES IN A RICH BEEF STOCK BISTRO STYLE SOUP, BEEF POT ROAST WITH CARROTS AND POTATOES IN A RICH BEEF STOCK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF POT ROAST WITH CARROTS AND POTATOES IN A RICH BEEF STOCK BISTRO STYLE SOUP, BEEF POT ROAST WITH CARROTS AND POTATOES IN A RICH BEEF STOCK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Campbell's French Onion Made with Beef Stock Condensed Soup
About this product
Soup · Pouch


