Is Beef Pot Roast Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- dehydrated beef stock
- beef
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
dehydrated beef stock
beef
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF, CORN STARCH, RICE STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, BEEF FAT, DEHYDRATED BEEF STOCK, ONION POWDER, MALT EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Beef Pot Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Pot Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


