Is Beef Ramen Seasoning Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock powder

beef stock powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Organic Cane Sugar, Sweet Paprika, Organic Rice Hull (Anti-Caking), Black Pepper, Turmeric, Beef Stock Powder, Celery Seed Powder, Thyme

Check Beef Ramen Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep