Is Beef Rib Fingers, Boneless Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless beef rib finger meat

boneless beef rib finger meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Beef Rib Finger Meat

Check Beef Rib Fingers, Boneless against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beef Rib Fingers, Boneless is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepLunch