Is BEEF RUB WITH SEA SALT, MOLASSES AND COFFEE, SEA SALT, MOLASSES AND COFFEE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caramel color & natural flavor
caramel color & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sea salt, sugar, spice, onion, garlic, tomato, paprika, molasses, corn maltodextrin, coffee, caramel color & natural flavor (including hickory smoke)
Check BEEF RUB WITH SEA SALT, MOLASSES AND COFFEE, SEA SALT, MOLASSES AND COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF RUB WITH SEA SALT, MOLASSES AND COFFEE, SEA SALT, MOLASSES AND COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BEEF RUB WITH SEA SALT, MOLASSES AND COFFEE, SEA SALT, MOLASSES AND COFFEE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


