Is Beef sausages Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Beef (80%), Organic Carrot, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Sautéed Onion, Australian Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Organic Herbs, Yeast Extract, Organic Vinegar Buffer, Natural Casing (Hog)
Check Beef sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch


