Is Beef Shank Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef shank

beef shank

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Shank

Check Beef Shank against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beef Shank is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep