Is Beef Steak Bar - Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (80%), Sugar, Salt, Soy Protein, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavouring, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).

Check Beef Steak Bar - Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go