Is BEEF STEAK, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural flavors
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BROWN SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER), BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check BEEF STEAK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF STEAK, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


