Is Beef Stick Minis Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef collagen casing
- beef
beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
beef, water, sea salt, encapsulated citric acid, spices, celery powder, granulated garlic, cherry powder, onion powder, beef collagen casing
Check Beef Stick Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Stick Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
About this product
Meat · Stick


