Is Beef Sticks Classic Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in beef collagen casing
  • grass-fed beef

in beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

grass-fed beef

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-Fed Beef, Contains 2% Or Less: Sea Salt, Water, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Spices, Garlic Powder, Cherry Powder, Onion Powder, In Beef Collagen Casing.

Check Beef Sticks Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch