Is BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES SESAME, ORANGE, GINGER SKILLET SEASONING MIX, BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES Vegan?

Description
Convenience focused seasoning mix yields a balanced sweet tangy and subtly spiced sauce that coats sliced beef and tender vegetables, creating glossy, saucy textures. Commonly used for quick skillet stir fries and weeknight meals, reviewers note easy preparation, strong flavor impact, and occasional remarks about sweetness or saltiness affecting preference.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenience focused seasoning mix yields a balanced sweet tangy and subtly spiced sauce that coats sliced beef and tender vegetables, creating glossy, saucy textures. Commonly used for quick skillet stir fries and weeknight meals, reviewers note easy preparation, strong flavor impact, and occasional remarks about sweetness or saltiness affecting preference.
Ingredients
Modified Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Onion, Spices (Including Ginger, Red Pepper), Green Onion, Organic Caramel Color, Sesame Oil, Orange Peel, Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Orange Oil, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Extractives Of Rosemary (Antioxidant)
Check BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES SESAME, ORANGE, GINGER SKILLET SEASONING MIX, BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES SESAME, ORANGE, GINGER SKILLET SEASONING MIX, BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
San-J Gluten Free Asian Glaze & Stir-Fry Orange Sauce -- 10 fl oz
McCormick Classic Beef Stew Seasoning Mix - 1.5 Oz
ORANGE STIR FRY MARINADE SAUCE, ORANGE
SAUCED TERIYAKI STIR-FRY A BLEND OF ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES & NOODLES WITH TERIYAKI SAUCE, SAUCED TERIYAKI STIR-FRY
Where to buy
BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES SESAME, ORANGE, GINGER SKILLET SEASONING MIX, BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


