Is BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES SESAME, ORANGE, GINGER SKILLET SEASONING MIX, BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES Vegetarian?

Description
Convenience focused seasoning mix yields a balanced sweet tangy and subtly spiced sauce that coats sliced beef and tender vegetables, creating glossy, saucy textures. Commonly used for quick skillet stir fries and weeknight meals, reviewers note easy preparation, strong flavor impact, and occasional remarks about sweetness or saltiness affecting preference.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenience focused seasoning mix yields a balanced sweet tangy and subtly spiced sauce that coats sliced beef and tender vegetables, creating glossy, saucy textures. Commonly used for quick skillet stir fries and weeknight meals, reviewers note easy preparation, strong flavor impact, and occasional remarks about sweetness or saltiness affecting preference.
Ingredients
Modified Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Onion, Spices (Including Ginger, Red Pepper), Green Onion, Organic Caramel Color, Sesame Oil, Orange Peel, Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Orange Oil, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Extractives Of Rosemary (Antioxidant)
Check BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES SESAME, ORANGE, GINGER SKILLET SEASONING MIX, BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES SESAME, ORANGE, GINGER SKILLET SEASONING MIX, BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
San-J Gluten Free Asian Glaze & Stir-Fry Orange Sauce -- 10 fl oz
McCormick Classic Beef Stew Seasoning Mix - 1.5 Oz
ORANGE STIR FRY MARINADE SAUCE, ORANGE
SAUCED TERIYAKI STIR-FRY A BLEND OF ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES & NOODLES WITH TERIYAKI SAUCE, SAUCED TERIYAKI STIR-FRY
Where to buy
BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES SESAME, ORANGE, GINGER SKILLET SEASONING MIX, BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


