Is Beef Stock Cubes Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
- beef fat
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Salt, Potato starch, Palm fat, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Beef fat, Flavouring, Beef extract (2%), Yeast extract, Caramelised sugar syrup, Roasted onion powder, Celery seeds, Garlic powder, Carrots, Parsley. May also contain cereals containing gluten, egg, milk, mustard and soya.
Check Beef Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Stock Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Cube
Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


