Is Beef stock cubes Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Salt, Palm Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Corn Flour, Beef Fat, Soy Sauce (Soy Bean, Wheat, Salt, Maltodextrin, El 500, E635), Onion, Permitted Flavourings, Colouring, Sodium Inosinate And Guanylatej Spices And Citric Acid, May Contain Traces Of Cereals Containing Gluten, Egg, Fish, Crustacean, Molluscs, Milk, Peanut And Tree Nuts
Check Beef stock cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef stock cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Cube
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiMeaty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


