Is beef stock Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- beef stock
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
beef stock (98%) (water, beef, carrots, celery, cabbage, onions, parsley, pepper), salt, yeast extract, sugar, glucose, food colour (caramel i), cloves, storage instructions rour
Check beef stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open beef stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


