Is Beef Tender Cuts, Prime Rib Seasoning Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- contains less than 2% salt, beef stock, flavoring, hydrolyzed vegetable protein
- beef stock
- beef
- tri-calcium phosphate
- natural grill flavor
contains less than 2% salt, beef stock, flavoring, hydrolyzed vegetable protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Beef Stock, Flavoring, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Wheat, Corn, Soy), Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Lactate, Natural Grill Flavor (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Tri-calcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Erythorbate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Sodium Nitrite
Check Beef Tender Cuts, Prime Rib Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Tender Cuts, Prime Rib Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts Beef Bolonga Cold Cuts
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
About this product
Meat · Powder


