Is Beefsteak Bread Soft Rye No Seeds - 18 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
The beefsteak bread soft rye no seeds 18 oz is a highly regarded product. People love this bread for its good taste and soft texture. It has gained a positive reputation among consumers who appreciate its qualities. The absence of seeds and the 18 oz size are additional details about the product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- diglycerides
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The beefsteak bread soft rye no seeds 18 oz is a highly regarded product. People love this bread for its good taste and soft texture. It has gained a positive reputation among consumers who appreciate its qualities. The absence of seeds and the 18 oz size are additional details about the product.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Rye Flour, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Salt, Malt, Ground Caraway, Calcium Propionate, Ground Dill Seed, Grain Vinegar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Datem, Ground Fennel Seed, Fumaric Acid, Caramel Color, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Potassium Iodate
Check Beefsteak Bread Soft Rye No Seeds - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beefsteak Bread Soft Rye No Seeds - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Beefsteak Bread Soft Rye No Seeds - 18 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


