Is Beefy Queso Burrito Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- queso sauce
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Counter protein tortilla (enriched wheat flour, water, pea protein, palm oil, sugar, salt, baking powder, potassium sorbate), seasoned ground beef (beef, water, seasoning [chili pepper, salt, spices, paprika, onion powder, garlic powder]), pico de gallo (tomatoes, onion, jalapeno peppers, cilantro, lime juice, salt), queso sauce (cheddar cheese, water, cream, rice starch, salt, spices), green chiles, cilantro.
Check Beefy Queso Burrito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beefy Queso Burrito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


