Is BEEHIVE CHEESE CO., HAND CRAFTED CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CHEESE CULTURES, VEGETARIAN RENNET, CAYENNE PEPPER, SPICES.
Check BEEHIVE CHEESE CO., HAND CRAFTED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEHIVE CHEESE CO., HAND CRAFTED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


