Is Beehive Cheese Ragin Cajun Curds - 4 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • dairy
  • milk
  • pasteurized cows milk
  • cheese cultures

pasteurized cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cows Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic, Celery Seed, Spices

Check Beehive Cheese Ragin Cajun Curds - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beehive Cheese Ragin Cajun Curds - 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingGarnishing