Is Beemster Goat Cheese Aged 4 Months Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat milk

goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Milk (Pasteurized), Salt, Starter Culture, Microbial Rennet

Check Beemster Goat Cheese Aged 4 Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beemster Goat Cheese Aged 4 Months is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangyEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking