Is Beer-Battered Haddock Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beer Battered Haddock (Haddock, Genesee Light Beer [Malted Barley, Hops, Yeast, Dextrose], Batter Mix [Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Dextrose, Leavening {Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate}], Predusted and Battered with [Enriched Wheat Flour {Enriched with Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Modified Corn Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Spices {Celery Seed}, Celery Seed Extracts], Soybean Refined Oil)

Check Beer-Battered Haddock against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Fish · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly Salty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
DinnerLunchMeal PrepOn The Go