Is BEER BBQ FLAVORED FUSION SAUCE, BEER BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural beer flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, NATURAL BEER FLAVOR, CARAMEL (COLOR), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAMARIND PASTE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CANE MOLASSES, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA POWDER.
Check BEER BBQ FLAVORED FUSION SAUCE, BEER BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER BBQ FLAVORED FUSION SAUCE, BEER BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


